Fall 2026

Home » Sports » Fall 2026

Golden State Social Sports

Fall 2026

The 2026 GS3 Fall Season is under way: our Adult Co-ed Kickball league, 10v10, Thursday nights at Mosswood Park. Standings and the full fixture list below update straight from the league system as results come in.

Golden State Social Sports

Standings

TeamGWLTPtsForAgainst
Live Máswood8701156418
Unstoppaballs8611136228
Mighty Slutz8620126654
Unsolicited Kick Pics8530105441
Side Pitches8530104742
Resting Pitch Face844084428
Lick My Cleat844084633
Wasted Potential844083639
Big Kick Energy844083946
Globo Gym Cobras835064351
Foot Stuff817022960
Proper Bunt Rotation817023168
Sit On My Base817022982

Golden State Social Sports

Every Fixture

Played games show the final score beside each team.

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation
Thu Aug 20, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMLive Máswood (11)Proper Bunt Rotation (4)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Aug 20, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMResting Pitch Face (4)Side Pitches (2)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Aug 20, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMBig Kick Energy (6)Foot Stuff (3)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Aug 20, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMGlobo Gym Cobras (5)Lick My Cleat (11)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Aug 20, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMMighty Slutz (6)Unstoppaballs (9)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Aug 20, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMSit On My Base (1)Unsolicited Kick Pics (8)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Aug 27, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMFoot Stuff (6)Sit On My Base (9)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Aug 27, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMLick My Cleat (4)Side Pitches (5)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Aug 27, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMBig Kick Energy (10)Mighty Slutz (11)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Aug 27, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMResting Pitch Face (5)Unstoppaballs (8)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Aug 27, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMGlobo Gym Cobras (7)Proper Bunt Rotation (4)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Aug 27, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMLive Máswood (5)Wasted Potential (2)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 3, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMGlobo Gym Cobras (2)Mighty Slutz (7)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 3, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMLive Máswood (4)Resting Pitch Face (2)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 3, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMBig Kick Energy (3)Unsolicited Kick Pics (7)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 3, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMFoot Stuff (4)Side Pitches (5)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 3, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMLick My Cleat (0)Wasted Potential (4)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 3, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMProper Bunt Rotation (5)Unstoppaballs (19)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 10, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMLick My Cleat (7)Resting Pitch Face (3)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 10, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMSide Pitches (2)Unstoppaballs (8)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 10, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMLive Máswood (15)Sit On My Base (4)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 10, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMMighty Slutz (15)Unsolicited Kick Pics (11)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 10, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMBig Kick Energy (6)Proper Bunt Rotation (5)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 10, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMGlobo Gym Cobras (4)Wasted Potential (5)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 17, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMBig Kick Energy (3)Globo Gym Cobras (4)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 17, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMLick My Cleat (9)Proper Bunt Rotation (3)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 17, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMFoot Stuff (2)Mighty Slutz (5)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 17, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMSide Pitches (11)Sit On My Base (3)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 17, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMLive Máswood (3)Unstoppaballs (3)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 17, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMUnsolicited Kick Pics (12)Wasted Potential (0)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 24, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMGlobo Gym Cobras (4)Side Pitches (9)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 24, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMProper Bunt Rotation (2)Resting Pitch Face (0)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 24, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMFoot Stuff (0)Wasted Potential (8)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 24, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMUnsolicited Kick Pics (6)Unstoppaballs (5)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Sep 24, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMBig Kick Energy (0)Live Máswood (10)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Sep 24, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMLick My Cleat (11)Sit On My Base (6)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Oct 1, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMFoot Stuff (3)Live Máswood (10)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Oct 1, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMGlobo Gym Cobras (8)Sit On My Base (2)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Oct 1, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMProper Bunt Rotation (3)Wasted Potential (10)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Oct 1, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMSide Pitches (6)Unsolicited Kick Pics (4)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Oct 1, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMLick My Cleat (0)Unstoppaballs (2)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Oct 1, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMMighty Slutz (2)Resting Pitch Face (7)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Oct 8, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMMighty Slutz (9)Wasted Potential (6)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Oct 8, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMBig Kick Energy (5)Lick My Cleat (4)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Oct 8, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMFoot Stuff (10)Globo Gym Cobras (9)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Oct 8, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMLive Máswood (6)Unsolicited Kick Pics (0)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Oct 8, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMResting Pitch Face (17)Sit On My Base (2)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Oct 15, 20266:30 PM - 7:30 PMProper Bunt Rotation (5)Unsolicited Kick Pics (6)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Oct 15, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMMighty Slutz (11)Side Pitches (7)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Oct 15, 20267:30 PM - 8:30 PMResting Pitch Face (6)Wasted Potential (1)Mosswood Park - Field 2
Thu Oct 15, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMBig Kick Energy (6)Sit On My Base (2)Mosswood Park - Field 1
Thu Oct 15, 20268:30 PM - 9:30 PMFoot Stuff (1)Unstoppaballs (8)Mosswood Park - Field 2